Rep season: Every squad for international fixtures

Rugby league is set to head into overdrive with a thrilling off-season to come featuring the World Cup Nines and Oceania Cup among a host of representative fixtures.

Here’s every squad, fixture and venue for the upcoming clashes.

Live stream the inaugural Downer Rugby League World Cup 9’s Live & On-Demand on KAYO SPORTS. Get your 14 day free trial and start streaming instantly >

Jake Trbojevic has been named in the Australian squad. Picture: Quinn RooneySource:Getty Images

MORE NRL NEWS

DRAGONS TURNED AWAY CUT-PRICE MORRIS HOMECOMING

HAAS ALREADY PLANNING ON BEATING ROOKIE CURSE

AUSTRALIAN KANGAROOS

Josh Addo-Carr, Daly Cherry-Evans, Boyd Cordner, Damien Cook, Nick Cotric, Tyson Frizell, Wade Graham, Payne Haas, Ben Hunt, Luke Keary, David Klemmer, Latrell Mitchell, Cameron Munster, Cameron Murray, Josh Papalii, James Tedesco, Jake Trbojevic, Paul Vaughan, Jack Wighton

* Dale Finucane on standby for Josh Papalii

JUNIOR KANGAROOS (U23s)

1 Ryan Papenhuyzen 2 Campbell Graham 3 Curtis Scott 4 Brad Parker 5 Reuben Garrick 6 Kalyn Ponga 7 Brodie Croft 8 Corey Horsburgh 9 Reed Mahoney 10 Thomas Flegler 11 David Fifita 12 Angus Crichton 13 Victor Radley 14 AJ Brimson 15 Nat Butcher 16 Emre Guler 17 Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 18 Paul Momirovski

Shaun Johnson will thrive in the World Cup Nines format. Picture: Hannah PetersSource:Getty Images

NEW ZEALAND KIWIS

To come…

GREAT BRITAIN

To come…

Jason Taumalolo will lead the charge for Tonga. Picture: Hannah PetersSource:Getty Images

TONGA

To come…

SAMOA

To come…

FIJI

To come…

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

To come…

FRANCE

To come…

WOMEN’S INTERNATIONAL

AUSTRALIAN JILLAROOS

Botille Vette-Welsh, Shakiah Tungai, Jess Sergis, Isabelle Kelly, Corban McGregor, Kirra Dibb, Ali Brigginshaw, Simaima Taufa, Brittany Breayley, Millie Boyle, Kezie Apps, Annette Brander, Hannah Southwell, Keeley Davis, Chelsea Lenarduzzi, Holli Wheeler, Tallisha Harden

NEW ZEALAND KIWI FERNS

WORLD CUP NINES

AUSTRALIA

Josh Addo-Carr, Jai Arrow, AJ Brimson, Nathan Brown, Kyle Feldt, David Fifita, Tyson Frizell, Reuben Garrick, Wade Graham, Clint Gutheron, Ben Hunt, Mitchell Moses, Ryan Papenhuyzen, Kalyn Ponga, Curtis Scott, Cody Walker.

NEW ZEALAND

Leeson Ah Mau, Dylan Brown, James Fisher-Harris, Corey Harawira-Naera, Braden Hamlin-Uele, Jamayne Isaako, Shaun Johnson, Jeremy Marshall-King, Ken Maumalo, Briton Nikora, Kodi Nikorima, Kevin Proctor, Jordan Rapana, Bailey Simonsson, Reimis Smith, Joseph Tapine.

Elliott Whitehead will feature in the World Cup for England. Picture: Hannah PetersSource:Getty Images

ENGLAND

James Graham, Tom Burgess, Daryl Clark, Jake Connor, Ryan Hall, Ash Handley, Jack Hughes, Reece Lyne, Jermaine McGillvary, Ryan Sutton, Sam Tomkins, Jake Trueman, Liam Watts, Elliott Whitehead, Gareth Widdop, George Williams

TONGA

To come…

SAMOA

To come…

FIJI

To come…

LEBANON

To come…

WALES

To come…

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

To come…

FRANCE

To come…

USA

To come…

COOK ISLANDS

To come…

AUSTRALIAN WOMEN

Corban McGregor, Botille Vette-Welsh, Julia Robinson, Shakiah Tungai, Jess Sergis, Tiana Penitani, Tamika Upton, Ali Brigginshaw, Kirra Dibb, Keeley Davis, Brittany Breayley, Isabelle Kelly, Millie Boyle, Hannah Southwell, Tallisha Harden, Kezie Apps, Shaylee Bent

NEW ZEALAND WOMEN

Madison Bartlett, Teuila Fotu-Moala, Georgia Hale, Lavinia Gould, Honey Hireme, Onjeurlina Leiataua, Nita Maynard, Raecene McGregor, Jules Newman, Apii Nicholls, Charntay Poko, Krystal Rota, Aieshaleigh Smalley, Kiana Takairangi, Crystal Tamarua, Atawhai Tupaea

ENGLAND WOMEN

Dannielle Anderson, Caitlin Beevers, Charlotte Booth, Leah Burke, Chantelle Crowl, Jodie Cunningham, Grace Field, Faye Gaskin, Kelsey Gentles, Rebecca Greenfield, Amy Hardcastle, Shona Hoyle, Amy Johnson, Tara Jones, Shannon Lacey, Sinead Peach, Tamzin Renouf, Georgia Roche, Emily Rudge, Tara-Jane Stanley, Rachel Thompson, Vicky Whitfield, Naomi Williams, Georgia Wilson

Tapine receives one match ban

NRL: Raiders forward and New Zealand international Joseph Tapine has received a one match ban for a high tackle on the Rooster’s Victor Radley, ruling him out of the Kiwi’s test match against Australia.

2019 REP SEASON FIXTURES

Rugby league World Cup Nines

Friday the 18th and Saturday the 19th of October at Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta

Australia v New Zealand

Friday, October 25 at WIN Stadium, Wollongong

Australia women v New Zealand women

Friday, October 25 at WIN Stadium, Wollongong

Junior Kangaroos (U23s) v France

Friday, October 25 at WIN Stadium, Wollongong

Tonga v Great Britain

Saturday, October 26 at Waikato Stadium

Samoa v Fiji

Saturday, November 2 at Eden Park

Australia v Tonga

Saturday, November 2 at Eden Park

New Zealand v Great Britain

Saturday, November 2 at Eden Park

Papua New Guinea v Fiji

Saturday, November 9 at Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch

New Zealand v Great Britain

Saturday, November 9 at Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch

Papua New Guinea v Great Britain

Saturday, November 16 at PNG Football Stadium

Originally published asRep season: Every squad for international fixtures

Source: Read Full Article